1auxgym2-20
1auxgym2-20

6maingym1-21
6maingym1-21

stategraphic_fball_option1small
stategraphic_fball_option1small

1auxgym2-20
1auxgym2-20

1/6

ATHLETICS

trainers2021
trainers2021

trainers2021
trainers2021

1/1
ATHLETIC TRAINERS

Head Athletic Trainer

Travis Gray

Office Phone: 903.881.4145

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Laurie Nafe MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS

Email: Nafelm@lisdeagles.net

 

Grad Assistant Athletic Trainer

Ajay Bonner

Email: ajay.bonner@christushealth.org

 
BOYS BASKETBALL
2020-2021 Schedule

Head Coach: Chris Grotemat

JV: Spencer Terry

Cameron Frazier

Bridges Gibbs

1/3
 
FIN_GirlsBBTeamPic2 (1) (2)small
FIN_GirlsBBTeamPic2 (1) (2)small

teamshot2019small
teamshot2019small

FIN_GirlsBBTeamPic2 (1) (2)small
FIN_GirlsBBTeamPic2 (1) (2)small

1/2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
2020-2021 Schedule

Head Coach:  Daniel Devisscher

Varsity Assistant: Derek Dukes

JV: Kyle Galloway

Freshmen: Morgan Jarman

 
BASEBALL
Schedules
LHS Baseball Website

Head Coach: Rich Sanguinetti

Assistants:
Matthew Burton
Justin Mason
Brent Ricks
Cameron Broderhausen

2019 District 15-5A Champions

Area Finalists

DSC_0052 Varsity
DSC_0052 Varsity

DSC_0017 Freshman
DSC_0017 Freshman

DSC_0028 Seniors
DSC_0028 Seniors

DSC_0052 Varsity
DSC_0052 Varsity

1/4
 
VARSITY%20CHEER_edited
VARSITY%20CHEER_edited

VARSITY%20CHEER_edited
VARSITY%20CHEER_edited

1/1
CHEERLEADERS
 
CROSS COUNTRY
Coach: Chris Grotemat​
Spencer Terry

2021 Schedule
Eagle_Varsity_Cross_Country_-_1_3_01
Eagle_Varsity_Cross_Country_-_1_3_01

Eagle_Cross_Country_-_1_2_01
Eagle_Cross_Country_-_1_2_01

Eagle_Cross_Country_-_1_1_01
Eagle_Cross_Country_-_1_1_01

Eagle_Varsity_Cross_Country_-_1_3_01
Eagle_Varsity_Cross_Country_-_1_3_01

1/3
 
 
Head Coach: Chris Cochran
​​​
BOYS GOLF

Head Coach: Ben Shipley

Golf Schedule 

1/1
 
 
POWERLIFTING
Boys' Coaches : 
Jacob Merrimen
Michael Ridge
Girls' Coach:
Matt Cochran
Jacob Alford
 Schedule

1/2
 

1/2
BOYS SOCCER
Boys Soccer Schedule 2021
Boys Soccer Schedule 2020

Head Coach: Jason Lawless

Varsity Assistant: Elijah Shipman

JV: Tyler Pontius

 
GIRLS SOCCER
Schedule

Head Coach: Cody Bray

Pam Price

Charity Lee

LADY_EAGLE_SOCCER_-_1_3_01
LADY_EAGLE_SOCCER_-_1_3_01

LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_SOCCER_-_1_4_01
LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_SOCCER_-_1_4_01

LADY_EAGLE_SOCCER_-_1_3_01
LADY_EAGLE_SOCCER_-_1_3_01

1/2
 

1/2
SOFTBALL

Schedule

Head Coach: Meredith Grant

Email: grantml@lisdeagles.net

Brenna Thompson

Becky Daughtry

Kamryn Pilkington

Joel Rinlee

 
TENNIS
Coach: Randy  Namanny
Derek Rogers
Ike Anders 
 
Fall 2021 Schedule
Spring Schedule

Tennis Handbook

1/2
 

1/2
TRACK
Spring  Schedule

Boys' Coaches - Scott Rozell

Cayle Beard

Matt Cochran

Bridges Gibbs

Mike Howell

Girls' Coaches - Chad Cooper

Kyle Galloway

Daniel Devisscher

Derek Dukes

 
 
VOLLEYBALL

2020 Volleyball Schedule


Varsity ­​ Jessica Dimsdle
Email:  dimsdleja@lisdeagles.net
Meredith Grant
 Brenna Thompson
Becky Daughtry
Kamryn Pilkinton
 
LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_1_01
LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_1_01

LADY_EAGLE_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_4_01
LADY_EAGLE_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_4_01

LADY_EAGLE_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_2_01
LADY_EAGLE_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_2_01

LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_1_01
LADY_EAGLE_VARSITY_VOLLEYBALL_-_1_1_01

1/4